TFM11/10 C 2SAT + 1 TERR One Core Fiber Optic Multiswitch Cascadable

Product Properties

  • One core single mode optical multiswitch system
  • Optical receiver and multiswitch in one box only
  • Gain adjustment for each input
  • Voltage led indicators
  • High isolation / compact / plug and play
  • High performance special power supply
  • Extra Terr. input
  • INPUT                                                : 1 SC/APC (Full Band) Optical Connector
  • Cascade Outputs                                 : 5 F Connectors (4IF+1RF)(75ohm)
  • Subsciber Outputs                               : 10  F Connectors (75 Ohm)
  • Frequency Range TERR                        : 47-870MHZ
  • Frequency Range SAT                          : 950-2150MHZ
  • Atternator Adjustment                         : 0…20dB
  • Optical wavelength                             : 1270…1330nm (CWDM)
  • Optical output power                          : 2 mW
  • Isolation SAT-SAT                                : >35dB
  • Isolation SAT-TERR                              : >40dB
  • Isolation SAT- Sub.-Subscriber              : >36dB
  • Power Supply                                     : 12V-5V 3000mA / 18 W
  • Ambient temperature                          : -25+50°C
  • Dimensions                                         : 150x230x58 mm
  • Weight                                              : 590 gr.