TPF 11-2 1 SAT + 1 TERR. One Core Fiber Optic Transmitter

Product Properties

  • 1 SAT (4 polarity Quad, Quattro, C-band MDU LNB Support) and RF transmit to single mode one core optical cable
  • Split max. 64
  • Gain adjustment from front panel for each inputs
  • Voltage led indicators
  • LNB voltage short circuit protection
  • LNB voltage control by on-off switch
  • Automatic fan cooling system
  • INPUTS                                            : 5 F Connectors (4IF+1RF) (75 Ohm)
  • OUTPUT                                          : 1 SC/APC (Full Band) Optical Connector
  • Frequency Range TERR                      : 47-870MHZ
  • Frequency Range SAT                        : 950-2150MHZ
  • SAT Gain                                          : 23dB ±2
  • Terr Gain                                         : 15 dB ± 1
  • Gain Adjustment                               : 0…15 dB (with multi-turn trimpot)
  • Optical wavelength                           : 1270…1330 nm (CWDM)
  • Max. Signal Input Terr.                       : 90 dB ± 3
  • Max. Signal Input SAT                         : 80 dB ± 3
  • Optical output power                         : 4 mW (6dBm)
  • Power supply                                     : 100-240 VAC 50 W
  • Ambient temperature                         : -40+85°C
  • Dimensions                                        : 480x285x90 mm
  • Weight                                             : 3800 gr.